Tally Ho!
SCF Logo

RESULTS

2016-2017 Hunter Pace Leader Board
Updated October 5, 2017

New Season Started with the September 2016 Hunter Pace


Past Hunter Pace Results

August 2017

July 2017

June 2017

May 2017

April 2017

March 2017

January 2017

November 2016

October 2016

September 2016

 

2015-2016
Hunter Pace Final Leader Board









South Creek Foxhounds
Hunter Pace Results
October 2017

Class I - English Flat - Ideal Time 1 hour 03 minutes

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place Paul Weiss, Natalie Weiss & Savanna Weiss 1:03:07 0:07
Second Place Karen De Jarnett, Amy Chenard & Bill Still 1:03:10 0:10
Third Place Sharon Russell, Lorraine Sparra & Joe Sparra 1:04:58 1:58
Fourth Place Polly Spate & Brittany Fowler 1:00:42 2:18
Fifth Place Mandi Gerigk & Karly Graham 1:07:10 4:10
Sixth Place Patty Connolly & Fran Pahmety 57:43 5:17

Class II - Western Flat - Ideal Time 1 hour 07 minutes

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place Lorraine Bridenstein & Mary Greene 1:07:37 0:37
Second Place Michelle Morley, Niki Metzger & Noel Petersen 1:09:48 2:48
Third Place Kayla Guay, Joe Maggio & Joyce Scirtta 1:10:37 3:37
Fourth Place Liz Recher & JR Recher 1:11:29

4:29

Fifth Place Kristina Hemphill & Chris Hemphill 1:12:25 5:25
Sixth Place Barb Van Winkle & Bonnie Twardosky 1:14:03 7:03

Class III - Endurance- Ideal Time 2 hours 20 minutes

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place Luci Hood & James Willard (Duffy) 2:32:01 11:01
Second Place      
Third Place      
Fourth Place      
Fifth Place      

Class IV - Juniors Over Fences- Ideal Time 0 hour 0minutes

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place      
Second Place      
Third Place      
Fourth Place      
Fifth Place      
Sixth Place      

Class V - Open Over Fences- Ideal Time 0 hour 0 minutes

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place      
Second Place      
Third Place      
Fourth Place      
Fifth Place      
Sixth Place      

Class VI - Driving - Ideal Time - 1 Hr. 11 Min

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place Faith Kopycinski/Sparkles 1:17:05 6:05
Second Place      
Third Place